ECO is a growing movement of congregations and leaders committed to building flourishing churches that make disciples of Jesus Christ.

There are currently over 360 congregations and 500+ pastors that have joined ECO. To see where the members and churches of ECO are, check out our interactive map on the home page! If you are interested in becoming a member of ECO, please read through our Join ECO page.


Please Note: This membership list is currently being revised. If you see any needed changes, please notify your presbytery clerk.

ECO Pastors

Alaska

Crystal Badgley, Haines Presbyterian Church, Haines, AK

Joonho "Joey" Chang, Kake Memorial Presbyterian Church, Kake, AK

Doug Dye, Chapel by the Lake, Juneau, AK

Ron Horn, Haines Presbyterian Church, Haines, AK

Ryan Mandeville, First Presbyterian Church, Skagway, Skagway, AK

Ted McGovern, Validated Ministry, Anchorage, AK

Matt Royston, Affiliate, Chapel by the Lake, Juneau, AK 

Alabama

John Beesley, Overlook Presbyterian Church, Mobile, AL

Joel Brantner, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Mobile, AL

Anna Kent, Validated Ministry, Hunstville, AL

Randy Kesler, Shepherd of the Valley Presbyterian Church, McCalla, AL

Arizona

Brant Baker, Mesa, AZ 

Ken Brown, Fountain Hills Presbyterian Church, Fountain Hills, AZ

David Bybee, Community Pres in Lake Havasu, Lake Havasu City, AZ

Jonathan Evans, First Pres Wickenburg, Wickenburg, AZ

Brett Everett, Christ Presbyterian Church, Goodyear, AZ

Bill Good, Fountain Hills Presbyterian Church, Fountain Hills, AZ

Bruce Johnson, Scottsdale Presbyterian Church, Scottsdale, AZ

Gayle Parker, The Spring Church, Phoenix, AZ

Robert Simmons, Christ Presbyterian Church, Goodyear, AZ

David SmalleganSpringerville, AZ 

Joe Surin, Affiliate, The Spring, Tempe, AZ

California

Beth Allin, Validated Ministry, Santa Barbara, CA

Dana Allin, Validated Ministry, Santa Barbara, CA

Luke Barnes, Carmel Presbyterian Church, Carmel, CA

Michael Barris, GraceWay Church, Pleasanton, CA

Glenn Beede, Santa Ynez Valley Presbyterian Church, Santa Ynez, CA 

Dorothy Bentley, Carmel Presbyterian Church, Carmel, CA

Curtis Bronzan, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Los Alamitos, CA

Patricia Bulkley, Sonoma, CA

Tom Butler, Walnut Creek Presbyterian Church, Walnut Creek, CA 

Mary Carruth, At Large, Vacaville, CA

Mike Clark, Church of the Valley, Apple Valley, CA

Bill Crawford, New City Church, Manhattan Beach, CA

Dennis Denning, Honoraby Retired, Palm Desert, CA

Paul DePledge, Sierra Vista Presbyterian Church, Oakhurst, CA

Nate Dreesman, Validated Ministry, Santa Barbara, CA

Paul Dugan,  Walnut Creek, CA 

Richard Duncan, Carmel Presbyterian Church, Carmel, CA

Bryan Eckelmann, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Newport Beach, CA

Warren Einolander, Cottonwood Community Fellowship, Los Alamos, CA

Kim Engelmann, West Valley Presbyterian Church, Cupertino, CA

Paul Fandl, Community Presbyterian Church, Delhi, CA

Tim Fearer, Glenkirk Presbyterian Church, Glendora, CA

John Furman, First Presbyterian Church, Westminster, CA

Doug Garrard, Palm Desert Community Presbyterian Church, Palm Desert, CA

David Goebel, Central Presbyterian Church Merced, Merced, CA 

Israel Gonzales, Orcutt Presbyterian Church, Santa Maria, CA

Steven Good, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Newport Beach, CA

Jennifer Graffius, At Large, Pasadena, CA

Bruce Greenough, Community Presbyterian Church, Ventura, CA

Shari Lynn Grover, Morgan Hill Presbyterian Church, Morgan Hill, CA

Bob Harrison, West Valley Community Church, Cupertino, CA

Ian Hodge, Lemon Cove Presbyterian Church, Lemon Cove, CA

Michael Hogg, First Presbyterian Church of Hollister, Hollister, CA

Matt Hoyt, Orchard Community, Ventura, CA

Greg Hughes, Malibu Presbyterian Church, Malibu, CA

Wayne Kempton, Community Presbyterian Church, Ventura, CA

David Kerr, Trinity United Presbyterian Church, Modesto, CA

Sung Jin Kim, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Chino Hills, CA

Young Rhyon Kim, Onnuri Church of San Jose, Cupertino, CA

Dan Kimball, Vintage Faith Church, Santa Cruz, CA 

Tae Ko, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Chino Hills, CA

Mike Ladra, First Presbyterian Church Salinas, Salinas, CA

Becky Lahna, Church Plant, Santa Barbara, CA

Rich Latta, Dinuba Presbyterian Church, Dinuba, CA 

Steve Lee, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Chino Hills, CA

Rick Lemberg, Sierra Vista Presbyterian Church, Oakhurst, CA

Bruce Lethbridge, Orcutt Presbyterian Church, Santa Maria, CA

Charlie Little, Templeton Presbyterian Church, Templeton, CA

Peter Little, Christ Pacific Church, Huntington Beach, CA

Christopher Logan, Christ Presbyterian Church, Lakewood, CA

David Ludwig, Palm Desert Community Presbyterian Church, Palm Desert, CA

Fulton Lytle, Honorably Retired, Azusa, CA

Leslie Malakian, Trinity United Presbyterian Church, Modesto, CA

Dave McGurk, Central Presbyterian Church, Merced, CA

Andrea Messinger, First Presbyterian Church Covina, San Dimas, CA

Robert Mitchell, Lincoln Presbyterian Church, Stockton, CA

Dave Moore, Union Presbyterian Church, Los Altos, CA

Paunel "Paul" Muresan, First Presbyterian Church Westminster, Yorba Linda, CA

Morgan Murray,  Walnut Creek, CA 

Rick Murray, Santa Ynez Valley Presbyterian Church, Santa Ynez, CA

Seongduk Nam, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Chino Hills, CA

Jeff Ogden, Orestimba Presbyterian Church, Newman, CA

Troy Onsager, Escalon Presbyterian Church, Escalon, CA

John Ortberg, Menlo Church, Menlo Park, CA

Tony Osimo, First Presbyterian Church Monrovia, Monrovia, CA

Scott Palmbush, Menlo Church, Menlo Park, CA

Jin Seok Park, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Chino Hills, CA

Mark Patterson, Community Presbyterian Church, Ventura, CA

Rick Pennington, First Presbyterian Church of Hollister, Hollister, CA

Richard Pfeil, Journey Evangelical Church, Westminster, CA

Frank Riley, Morgan Hill Presbyterian Church, Morgan Hill, CA 

Doug Rumford, Trinity United Presbyterian Church, Santa Ana, CA

Becky Sage, Church of the Valley, Apple Valley, CA

Karl Schafer, RiverCross Church, Visalia, CA

Peter Kyeong-Seog Kwon, Temecula Valley Korean Presbyterian Church, Temecula, CA

Mark Shiraki, Wintersburg Presbyterian Church, Santa Ana, CA

Edward Snedeker, Felton Presbyterian Church, Felton, CA

Betsy Straeter, Glenkirk PC, Glendora, CA

Chris Stratton, Pacifica Christian School, Newport Beach, CA 

Ellen SteeleSaratoga, CA

Steve SteeleSaratoga, CA

Mark Swarner, Menlo Church, Menlo Park, CA

Len Tang, Missio Community Church, Pasadena, CA

Fred Tanizaki, Wintersburg Presbyterian Church, Santa Ana, CA

Dennis Tarr, Morgan Hill Presbyterian Church, Morgan Hill, CA

Peter Thomsen, First Presbyterian Church Bishop, Bishop, CA

Tony Traback, Wellspring Church, Pacific Grove, CA

Mark Tumney, Christ Community Church of Milpitas, Milpitas, CA

Jeff Wagner, Trinity United Presbyterian Church, Santa Ana, CA

Bertram Wang, Cornerstone Presbyterian Church, Garden Grove, CA

Gary Watkins, Christ Pacific Church, Huntington Beach, CA

Bill Williamson, Faith Community Church of the Valley, Temecula, CA

Dan Willson, Fremont Presbyterian Church, Citrus Heights, CA

James Wilson, At Large, CA

Robin Winterlin, Christ Community Church of Milpitas, Milpitas, CA

Mark Wright, Community Presbyterian Church, Vacaville, CA

Frank VanderZwan, Menlo Church, Menlo Park, CA

Hiromi Yoneda, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Stockton, CA

Benjamin Yu, San Gabriel Presbyterian Church, Fountain Valley, CA

Hee Chur Yun, Los Angeles Onnuri Church, Los Angeles, CA

Colorado

Amber Ayers, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Ed Black, Corona Presbyterian Church, Denver, CO 

Gwen Brown, Kirkwood Memorial Presbyterian Church, Penrose, CO

Andrew DaviesWindsor, CO 

Mateen Elaas, Validated Ministry, Colorado Springs, CO

Jason Emberger, First Presbyterian Church Grand Junction, Grand Junction, CO

Joe Farrell, At Large, Colorado Springs, CO

Jane Filkin, First Presbyterian Church of Boulder, Boulder, CO

Scott Filkin, First Presbyterian Church of Boulder, Boulder, CO

Travis Fletcher, Validated Ministry, Grand Junction, CO

Katie Fowler, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Rick Funk, Resident Chaplain, Colorado Springs, CO

Rory Gillespie, First Presbyterian Church Lamar, Lamar, CO

John Goodale, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Erik Hanson, First Presbyterian Church of Boulder, Boulder, CO

Steve Hartman, At Large, Denver, CO

Jennifer Holz, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Dan Jessup, In Validated Ministry, Colorado Springs, CO

Steven Kim, Denver Korean Presbyterian Church, Denver, CO

Nancy Maffett, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

Tim McConnell, First Presbyterian Church Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs, CO

J David Miller, Honorably Retired, Glenwood Springs, CO

Tom PipkinFirst Presbyterian Church Colorado SpringsColorado Springs, CO

Dale Powell, At Large, Monte Vista, CO

MJ Romano, First Presbyterian Church LaJunta, La Junta, CO

Gregory Wagenfuhr, United Presbyterian Church, Cañon City, CO

Connecticut

Bill Gestal, Living Hope Community Church, Old Greenwich, CT

Steven Thayer, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Enfield, CT

Delaware

John Groth, Validated Ministry, Newark, DE

Harry "Buz" Hughes, Lewes Presbyterian Church, Lewes, DE

Susannah Tulloch, Military Chaplain, Wilmington, DE

Scott Vance, White Clay Creek Presbyterian Church, Newark, DE

Florida

Jesse Alexander, First Coast Missional Communities, Jacksonville, FL

Richard Anderson, Honorably Retired, Palm City, FL

Jeff Arnold, Mandarin Presbyterian Church, Jacksonville, FL

Jenn Arnold, Mandarin Presbyterian Church, Jacksonville, FL

Lucky Arnold, First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, North Palm Beach, FL

Randy Bare, Memorial Presbyterian Church, West Palm Beach, FL

Robert Bonham, Memorial Presbyterian Church, West Palm Beach,  FL

Barbara Brice, First Ministries, Jacksonville, FL

Dan Carlson, Memorial Presbyerterian Church, West Palm Beach, FL

Krista Carlson, Memorial Presbyterian Church, West Palm Beach, FL

Jason Carter, Trinity Wellsprings Church, Satellite Beach, FL

James Keith Case, Providencia, West Palm Beach, FL

Edwin Collado, Palmetto Presbyterian Church, Miami, FL 

Elias Collado, Palmetto Presbyterian Church, Miami, FL 

Robert Collins, Honorably Retired, West Palm Beach, FL

Carl Crawford, Pasadena Presbyterian Church, St Petersburg, FL

Michael DeArruda, Honorably Retired, Land O' Lakes, FL

Thomas Evans, St Stephen Presbyterian Church, Orlando, FL

Elmer Floyd, Life's Oasis, Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Ken Folmsbee, Honorably Retired, Howey-in-the-Hills, FL

Derek Gillespie, Grace Community Church, Boca Raton, FL

David Hancock, Church Plant, Port St. Lucie, FL

Donald Harris, Transitional Pastor, FL

Ron Hilliard, First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, North Palm Beach, FL

Gary Hofmeyer, Lakes and Hills Covenant Church, Saint Petersburg, FL

Brad Klostreich, Palm City Presbyterian Church, Palm CIty, FL

David Mauldin, Palm City Presbyterian Church, Palm CIty, FL

George McIlrath, Honorably Retired, Port Saine Lucie, FL

Stephen Mock, First Presbyterian Church Punta Gorda, Punta Gorda, FL

Robert Morris, First Presbyterian Church Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

Eddie Nabhan, First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, North Palm Beach, FL

Elizabeth Nielson, First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, North Palm Beach, FL

Rod Pinder, Woodbury Presbyterian Church, Orlando, FL

Kevin Pound, Mandarin Presbyterian Church, Jacksonville, FL

Henry Rojas, Crossbridge Miami Springs, Miami Springs, FL

Steve Schantz, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Melbourne, FL

Dustin Sedlak, In Validated Ministry, FL

Winston Sosa, Honorably Retired, Hialeah, FL

Chris Southard, First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach, North Palm Beach, FL

Dustin Sterrett, All Villages Presbyterian Church, Port St. Lucie, FL

Michael Swain, Hospital Chaplain, Sacred Heart Hospital, Miramar Beach, FL

John Terech, Commissioned Lay Pastor, Palm City, FL

Bryan Wenger, Indian River Presbyterian Church, Fort Pierce, FL

Jason Whitener, Grace Community Church, Boca Raton, FL

Jeff Winter, First Presbyterian Church, Haines City, FL

Larry Yerger, First Presbyterian Church Punta Gorda, Punta Gorda, FL


Georgia

Drew Adams, Marietta Community Church, Marietta, GA

Krisha Arvin, Chaplain, Lilburn, GA 

Roland Banks, First Presbyterian Church of Hinesville, Hinesville, GA

Larry D. Baskin, At Large, Canton, GA

John ByerlyBraselton, GA

Andrew Dickinson, First Presbyterian Church Douglasville, Douglasville, GA

Drew Elling, First Presbyterian Church, Griffin, GA

Sandra Fox, First Presbyterian Church Douglasville, Douglasville, GA 

James Harper, First Presbyterian Church Douglasville, Douglasville, GA

William Harris, CLP, Oak Mountain Presbyterian Church, Carrollton, GA 

Charles Hasty, Grace Presbyterian Church, Columbus, GA

Blake Hudson, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Marietta, GA

Katie Hudson, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Marietta, GA

Glen Kohlhagen, Washington Presbyterian Church, Washington, GA

Roger Kvam, Cloudland Presbyterian Church and Menlo Presbyterian Church, Chattooga, GA 

Don LaRue, At Large, Athens, GA

Benton Laughlin, Fellowship Presbyterian Church, Jasper, GA

Hyun Woo Lee, Rock Evangelical Presbyterian Church, Columbus, GA

Larry Lewis, At Large, Kennesaw, GA

Jim Lugo Sharon, Heritage Presbyterian Church, Royston, GA

Jay Madden, Peachtree Presbyterian Church, Atlanta, GA

Dave Mayo, Marietta Community Church, Marietta, GA

Trent McEntyre, In Validated Ministry, Atlanta, GA

Tim Norton, Evergreen Church, Peachtree, GA

Timothy Olds, Dawson Presbyterian Church, Dawson, GA

Steve O'Neal, Fitzgerald Presbyterian Church, Fitzgerald, GA

Sungman Park, Rock Evangelical Presbyterian Church, Columbus, GA

Sasan Tavassoli, Missionary with The Outreach Foundation, Atlanta, GA

Jan Warren-Taylor, Honorably Retired, Douglasville, GA

Herb Ziegler, Honorably Retired, Griffin, GA 

Hawaii

Dan Chun, First Presbyterian Church of Honolulu, Kaneohe, HI

Drew Hulse, First Presbyterian Church of Honolulu, Kaneohe, HI

Steve Peich, First Presbyterian Church of Honolulu, Kaneohe, HI

Tim Shaw, First Presbyterian Church of Honolulu, Kaneohe, HI

Iowa

Andrew Hilla, United Presbyterian Church, Hilla, IA

Brian Schafer, First Presbyterian Church Sibley, Sibley, IA

Terry Simm, First Presbyterian Church Sibley, Sibley, IA

Idaho

Greg Gibler, CLP, Gateway Christian Fellowship, Kooskia, ID

Andrew Hilla, United Church of Boyden, Boyden, ID

Jen Haddox, In Validated Ministry, Jerome, ID

Michael Haddox, First Presbyterian Church Jerome, Jerome, ID

Mark Inouye, Presbyterian Church of the Big Wood, Ketchum, ID

Sean Martin, First Presbyterian Church Jerome, Jerome, ID and Headwaters Ministries, Hailey, ID

Dale Metzger, First Presbyterian Church, Jerome, ID

Will Ritter, First Presbyterian Church Jerome and Renew Ministries, Jerome, ID

Illinois

R. David Aldridge, Bethany Presbyterian, Loves Park, IL

Jason Brannan, Church of Christ Presbyterian, Chicago, IL

Bob Jordan, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Peoria, IL

Chuck Legvold, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Aurora, IL

Michael Neubert, First Presbyterian Church Herrin, Herrin, IL

Michael Shirey,  IL

Steve Sherrill, Palos Park Presbyterian Community Church, Palos Park, IL

Jocelyn Smolik, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Peoria, IL


Indiana

Coenraad BrandLogansport, IN

Kentucky

Tim Dodenhoff, River Valley Church, Covington, KY

Kansas

Sheldon MacGillivrayOverland Park, KS

Louisiana

Walter Hackney, At Large, Baton Rouge, LA

Maryland

George Antonakos, Honorably Retired, Glen Arm, MD

Kyu (Q) Kim, H.O.P.E. Church, Clarksville, MD 

Mimi Kim, H.O.P.E. Church, Clarksville, MD

Massachusetts 

Tom Pfizenmaier, In Validated Ministry, S. Hamilton, MA 

Jean Risley, Honorably Retired, Lincoln, MA

Michigan

Mike Baynai, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Grand Rapids, MI 

Doug Campbell, At Large, Northville, MI 

Laura Smit, Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI 

Minnesota

Dean Brown, Minneapolis, MN 

John Crosby, Christ Presbyterian Church, Edina, MN

Petey CrowderChrist Presbyterian Church, Edina, MN

KC DiNardo, Hope Presbyterian Church, Richfield, MN

Bruce Hillyer, Hope Presbyterian Church, Richfield, MN

Debra Knutson, Faith Presbyterian Church, Minnetonka, MN

David Lenz, Hope Presbyterian Church, Richfield, MN

James Madsen, Christ Presbyterian Church, Edina, MN 

Kathleen Macocko, Stadium Village Church, Minneapolis, MN

Dwight Netzer, First Presbyterian Church - Albert Lea, Albert Lea, MN

Jody Phenow, Christ Presbyterian Church, Edina, MN 

Richard Phenow, Christ Presbyterian ChurchEdina, MN 

Judie Ritchie, At Large, Saint Paul, MN

John Ward, Prairie Community Church, Eden Prairie, MN

Missouri

Warren Gene Campbell, Honorably Retired, Springfield, MO

Andrew Chaney, First and Calvary Presbyterian Church, Springfield, MO

Don Everts, Bonhomme Presbyterian Church, Chesterfield, MO

Chris Ham, Springfield, MO

Walter Hamer, Affiliate, Waldensian Presbyterian Church, Monett, MO

Tom Hobson, Bonhomme Presbyterian Church, Chesterfield, MO

Ken Kimberlin, First Presbyteiran Church of Branson, Branson, MO 

Dave Moore, Honorably Retired, Lees Summit, MO

Tom Pfizenmaier, At Large, Chesterfield, MO 

Raylene Willcox, First Presbyterian Church Branson, Branson, MO

Tim Willcox, First Presbyterian Church of Branson, Branson, MO 

Christopher Williams, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Springfield, MO 

Mississippi

Mark Flynn, Affiliate, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Meridian, MS

Martin Lifer, First Presbyterian Church Starkville, Starkville, MS


Montana

Tom GomolaDeer Lodge, MT


New Jersey

Paul Ahn, In Validated Ministry, Oakland, NJ

Silvio Del Campo, First Presbyterian Church Dunellen, Dunellen, NJ

Jeff Ebert, The Presbyterian Church at New Providence, New Providence, NJ

Jim Erickson, Stone Hill Church, Princeton, NJ

Don Feuerbach, Liberty Corner Presbyterian Church, Liberty Corner, NJ

Mike Flavin, The Presbyterian Church at New Providence, New Providence, NJ

Barry Gray, First Presbyterian Church Mt Holly, Mount Holly, NJ

Anne Havrilla, Liberty Corner Presbyterian Church, Liberty Corner, NJ

Samuel Kim, Wanaque, NJ 

Suchon Lee, Pilgrim Church, Paramus, NJ

Tim Osborne, First Presbyterian Church Dunellen, Dunellen, NJ

Julia Pizzuto-Pomaco, At Large, Woodbury Heights, NJ

Jeff Wildrick, First Presbyterian Church Dunellen, Dunellen, NJ

New York

John AldridgeCorinth, NY

Robert David Aldridge, Central Presbyterian Church, Huntington, NY

Peter Bailey, Argyle, NY

Stuart Bond, First Presbyterian Church, Corinth, NY

Jan Devine, First Presbyterian Church, Endicott, NY

Tim Devine, First Presbyterian Church, Endicott, NY

Nevada

Richard Randall, The Village Church, Incline Village, NV


North Carolina

Mike Armistead, Flat Branch Presbyterian Church, Bunnlevel, NC 

Peter Barnes, First Presbyterian Church Winston-Salem, Winston-Salem, NC

Wes Barry, Waypoint Community Church, Charlotte, NC

Dave Brown, At Large, Beavercreek, NC

William Cain, Honorably Retired, Cornelius, NC

Amy Carlan, First Presbyterian Church Winston-Salem, Winston-Salem, NC

Patrick Cherry, Christ the Word Church, Wake Forest, NC

Leslie Dibble, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Shari DobynsAlbemarle Road Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Vern Dodd, Honorably Retired Affiliate Pastor, Huntersville, NC

Darryl Evans, First Presbyterian Church Kannapolis, Kannapolis, NC

Robson Gomes, Calabash Presbyterian Church, Sunset Beach, NC

Emily Parsons Hamilton, In Validated Ministry, Congo Initiative, NC

Ed Henegar, Marshville PC, Marshville NC

Anne Hillborn, At Large, Weddington, NC

Robert Hinman, Lenoir Presbyterian Church, Lenoir, NC

Mike Horne, First Presbyterian Church Winston-Salem, Winston-Salem, NC

Scott Jeffreys, Forest Park Presbyterian Church, Statesville, NC

Mike Krauter, At Large, Charlotte, NC

Andy Martinez

Aaron Moore, Albermarie Road Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Mark Moss, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Cornelius, NC

Jack Patrick, Calabash Covenant Presbyterian Church, Sunset Beach, NC

Joe Rightmyer, Honorably Retired, Marion, NC

Dave Rockness, First Presbyterian Church of Mooresville, Mooresville, NC

Jason SentasFirst Presbyterian Church of MooresvilleMooresville, NC

Trevor Smith, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Nate Stratman, Hope Community Church Plant, Wilmington NC

Ron Tippens, Albemarle Road Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Paul TshihambaIn Validated MinistryRaleigh, NC

Christine Woods-Henderson, In Validated Ministry, Cary NC

Ken Woods-Henderson, Honorably Retired, Cary NC



Ohio

Mike Anderson, Affiliate, First Presbyterian Church - Greenfield, Greenfield, OH

Bob Bowers, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Columbus, OH

Earl Dunbar, New California Presbyterian Church, Marysville, OH

Jeff Dybdahl, Northside Fellowship, Westerville, OH 

Jeff Foster, New Jersey Presbyterian Church, Carlisle, OH 

Dennis Hall, College Hill Presbyterian Church, Cincinnati, OH

Mike Horst, Bethel Presbyterian, Columbus, OH

Rob Howard, First Presbyterian Church Marion, Marion, OH

Michael Jorgensen, College Hill Presbyterian Church, Cincinnati, OH

Jerry Kasberg, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Columbus, OH

Jack McClelland, Fredericksburg Presbyterian Church, Fredericksburg, OH

Rick Mobley-Gillespie, New Life At Calvary, Cleveland, OH

Toby Mobley-Gillespie, New Life At Calvary, Cleveland, OH

Willy Nieves, Honorably Retired, Cleveland, OH

Wayne Reveal, Ripley First Presbyterian Church, Ripley, OH

Ed Rollins, CLP, Forest Lawn Presbyterian Church, Marion, OH 

Drew Smith, College Hill Presbyterian Church, Cincinnati, OH

Kellie Sullivan, New Life At Calvary, Cleveland, OH

Velis Vais, Glenmoor Presbyterian Church, East Liverpool, OH

John Watson, Honorably Retired, Columbus, OH

Oklahoma

L. Dale DePue, Honorably Retired, Edmond, OK

Jennifer Howat, First Presbyterian Church of Edmond, Edmond, OK

Matt Jones, First Presbyterian Church of Edmond, Edmond, OK

Eric Laverentz, First Presbyterian Church of Edmond, Edmond, OK


Oregon

Lori Boehning, (Affiliate) Westminster Presbyterian Church, Medford, OR

Stuart Bond

Jim Hazlett, Honorably Retired, The Dalles, OR

John Geiter, First Presbyterian Church Klamath Falls, Klamath Falls, OR

Matt Hilgaertner, At Large, Portland, OR

Pete Santucci, The Table, Bend, OR

Barnabas Sprinkle, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Medford, OR

Greg Thorson, Community Church, Sandy, OR

Chris Ward, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Medford, OR

Annie Zimmerman, Cedar Creek Church, Sherwood, OR

Richard Zimmerman, Cedar Creek Church, Sherwood, OR

Pennsylvania

Steve Aguzzi, Mt. Lebanon United Presbyterian Church, Pittsburgh, PA

Justin Amsler, McDonald Presbyterian Church, McDonald, PA

Gary ArnTessoni, New London Presbyterian Church, Lincoln University, PA

Karen Ballard, Rome Presbyterian Church, Wyalusing, PA

Bill Bardo, Slyvania Presbyterian Church, Sylvania, PA

Carl Batzel, Hawley Memorial Presbyterian, Blue Ridge Summit, PA

Tom Bellhy, New Hope Presbyterian Church, Washington, PA

James Bibza, Center Presbyterian Church, Grove City, PA

Meagan Boozer, Upper Path Valley Presbyterian Church, Chambersburg, PA

Matt Campion, Validated Ministry, McMurray, PA

Beth Case, FPCB-ECO, Bethlehem, PA

Marnie Crumpler, FPCB-ECO, Bethlehem, PA

Mark Crumpler, FPCB-ECO, Bethlehem, PA

David Dewing, CRE, Camptown, PA

Dennis Dillman, First Presbyterian Church of Hallstead, Hallstead, PA

Beth Engel, Pequea Presbyterian Church, Parkesburg, PA

Tara Fanton, Paris Presbyteiran Church, Burgettstown, PA

Jerry Fourroux, Lycoming Centre Presbyterian Church, Williamsport, PA

Jeff Gissing,  First Presbyterian Church Bethlehem, Bethlehem, PA

Dan Hall, Breinigsville, PA

Sean Hall, Affiliate Pastor, Greenville, PA

Bill Hoffman, East Main Presbyterian Church, Grove City, PA

Christina Hosler, Paris Presbyterian Church, Burgettstown, PA

Bobbie Hunt, Commissioned Lay Pastor, Irwin Presbyterian Church, Stoneboro, PA

Kirk Jordan, North Sandy Presbyterian Church, Utika, PA

Bill Knechtel, Pulaski Presbyterian, Pulaski, PA

Jeff Lampl, New London Presbyterian Church, Lincoln University, PA 

Doug Lee, Cold Spring / Rileyville Presbyterian Church, Honesdale, PA

Crystal Lyde, Port Royal Presbyterian Church and Mexico Presbyterian Church, Port Royal/Mexico, PA

Michael Lyle, First Presbyterian Church of Honesdale, Honesdale, PA

Glenn McClelland, Mingo Creek Presbyterian Church, Finleyville, PA

Robert McCrumb, Honorably Retired, Volant, PA

Kimberly Merril, In Validated Ministry, Zelienople, PA

Mike Miller, Shippensburg Presbyterian Church, Shippensburg, PA

Rick Miller, First Presbyterian Church, Northumberland, PA 

Sue Nageotte, Jamestown Presbyterian Church, Jamestown, PA

Alan Rice, Honorably Retired, Grove City, PA

Robert Reich, Mountain Presbyterian Church, Winfield, PA

David Reichelderfer, New Hope Presbyterian Church, Brogue, PA

Donna Ryan, At-Large, Hummelstown, PA

Jason Schepp, East Brook Presbyterian Church, Volant, PA

Melvin Sensenig, At Large, Reading, PA

Bill Silver, Bridgewater Presbyterian Church, Beaver Falls, PA

Mark Simonds, The Church at the Rock, Oakdale, PA

Linda Snyder, Middle Presbyterian Church, Mount Pleasant, PA

Don Stanley, Affiliate, Jamestown Presbyterian Church, Jamestown, PA

Stuart Strachan Jr, Tower Presbyterian Church, Grove City, PA

Randy Stringer, Grove City College, Grove City, PA

Bill Sukolsky, First Presbyterian Church Waynesburg, Waynesburg, PA

David Taualofai, At Large, Lancaster, PA

Jody Taualofai, At Large, Lancaster, PA

Joe Travis, CLP, Franklin Hill Presbyterian Church, Hallstead, PA

Cheryl Waguespack, Princeton Memorial Presbyterian Church, New Castle, PA

Gary Waguespack, Neshannock Presbyterian Church, New Castle, PA

R Martin Williams, Four Mile Church, Beaver, PA

Karen Willis, At Large, Spring Run, PA 

Christine Woods-Henderson, At Large, Williamsport, PA

Kenneth Woods-Henderson, Honorably Retired, Williamsport, PA

Matthew Young, Elysburg Presbyterian Church, Elysburg, PA

Robert Ziehmer, At Large, Sinking Spring, PA

South Carolina

Earl Bland, Charleston Presbyterian Church, Charleston, SC

Thomas Boone, At Large, Greenville, SC

Charlie Buchanan, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Daryle Bush, Ocean Drive Presbyterian Church, North Myrtle Beach, SC

Masaki Chiba, Fairview Presbyterian Church, North Augusta, SC

Pamela Cole, At Large, Marietta, SC

Richard Gibbons, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Jim Glatz, Saxe Gotha Presbyterian Church, Lexington, SC

Lindsay Graham, Lickville Presbyterian Church, Pelzer, SC

Farrar Griggs, Rocky Creek Presbyterian Church, Jefferson, SC

Chris Handley, First Presbyterian Church Florence, Florence, SC

Phillip Hargrove, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Margaret Harouny, Hospice Chaplain, Charleston, SC

Helen Harrison Coker, Saxe Gotha Presbyterian Church, Lexington, SC

Shawn Hevener, Presbyterian Fellowship, Fountain Inn, SC

Barry Jenkins, First Presbyterian Church Florence, Florence, SC

Stan Johnson, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Chris Leonard, Rock Presbyterian Church, Greenwood, SC

Tim Leslie, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Debby Marshall, Rock Presbyterian Church, Greenwood, SC 

Tim Osment, First Presbyterian Church, Loris, SC

Paul Petersen, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Spartanburg, SC

Claire Ripley, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

Richard Roberts, Lickville Presbyterian Church, Pelzer, SC

Brian Stewart, First Presbyterian Church Greenville, Greenville, SC

David Turner, Honorably Retired, Barnwell, SC

Jud Wiley, In Validated Ministry, Piedmont, SC

Steve Wise, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Spartanburg, SC

Dale Youngs, Russell Memorial Presbyterian Church, Easley, SC

Tennessee

David Bell, Honorably Retired, Greenback, TN 

Heidi Johnson, In Validated Ministry, Cleveland, TN

Charles McFarlin, At Large, Powell, TN

Bryan Wilson, Grace Presbyterian Church, Knoxville, TN

Bill Young, At Large, Chattanooga, TN 

Texas

KJ Ahn, Binnerri Presbyterian Church, Richardson, TX

Dan Aument, In Validated Ministry, Austin, TX

L Nelson Bell, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

James Birchfield, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Clay Brown, Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Isaac Butterworth, First Presbyterian Church Wichita Falls, Wichita Falls, TX 

Bob Bullock, West Isle Presbyterian Church, Galveston, TX

Anthony Cedar, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Mauricio Chacon, Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Ryang Chang, Bethany Korean Presbyterian Church, Carrollton, TX

Larry Coulter, Lakeway Church, Austin, TX

Jonathan Crantz, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Scott Cummings, Peace Presbyterian Church, Pearland, TX

Jim Davis, First Presbyterian Church Kingwood, Kingwood, TX

John Dearman, Christ of the Hills Church, Boerne, TX

Bryan Dunagan, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Charlie Dunn, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Chad Erb, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Amarillo, TX

William Esler, First Presbyterian Church, Amarillo, TX

Dillon Ferguson, First Presbyterian Church, Midland, TX

Chris French, Grace Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Michael Fry, Honorably Retired, Houston, TX

Bob Fuller, First Presbyterian Church San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

Brandon Gaide, At Large, Houston, TX

Nick Garner, Affiliate, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Amarillo, TX

Luke Gordon, The Lakeway Church, Lakeway, TX 

Murray Gossett, First Presbyterian Church Amarillo, Amarillo, TX

Howard Griffin, First Presbyterian Church Amarillo, Amarillo, TX

Cyprian Guchienda, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Alf Halvorson, Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Ron Hawkins, Windwood Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Bill Heston, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Michael Homan, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Brett Hurst, Affiliate, Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Ogechukwu Ibem, At Large, Houston, TX

Chunjae Jang, Love Presbyterian Church of Houston, Houston, TX

Molly Jones, In Validated Ministry, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX 

Charles JungBinnerri Presbyterian Church, Richardson, TX

KJ Kenfield, Wycliffe Bible Translators, Dallas, TX

Joseph J Kim, Austin Korean Presbyterian Church, Austin, TX

Joshua J Kim, Bethany Korean Presbyterian Church, Carrollton, TX

Jon Kotchavar, Advent Presbyterian Church, Spring, TX

Kent Landry, Southminster Presbyterian Church, Missouri City, TX

Jay Lee, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Trey Little, Grace Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Jasper McClellan, New Hope Presbyterian Church, San Sabo, TX

Joe McGee, First Presbyterian Church Eldorado, Eldorado, TX

Nancy Mockros, Church Planter, Grand Prairie, TX

Joel Moore, First Presbyterian Church of San Angelo, San Angelo, TX

Joseph Moore, Affiliate, First Presbyterian Church San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

Laura Murray, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Matt Myung, Bethany Korean Presbyterian Church, Carrollton, TX 

Aluu Nnali, The Presbyterian Church, Chapel of Grace, Houston, TX

Joon Park, Bethany Korean Presbyterian Church, Carrollton, TX

Bill Proctor, First Presbyterian Church of San Angelo, San Angelo, TX

Mark Renn, First Presbyterian Church Kingwood, Kingwood, TX

Kevin Rudolph, Windwood Presbyterian Church, Houston, TX

Patricia Ryan, Windwood Presbyterian Church, The Woodlands, TX

Ron Scates, First Presbyterian Church, San Antonio, TX

Steve Schorr, First Presbyterian Church - Midland, Midland, TX

Robert Simpson, First Presbyterian Church, San Antonio, TX

Mark Smith, First Presbyterian Church, Kingwood, TX

Stuart Smith, First Presbyterian Church Amarillo, Amarillo, TX

Sam Steele, In Validated Ministry, South Padre Island, TX 

Andrew Stepp, First Presbyterian Church - Houston, Houston, TX

Kim Talley, First Presbyterian Church, Amarillo, TX

Walter Thompson, First Presbyterian Church - Midland, Midland, TX

Wayne Urbanowski, Leon Springs Presbyterian Church, San Antonio, TX

Chris Via, First Presbyterian Church San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

Michael Walker, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Dallas, TX

Benita Weems, First Presbyterian Church, Wichita Falls, TX

Samuel Weems, First Presbyterian Church, Wichita Falls, TX

Donald Wehmeyer, Validated Ministry, Del Rio, TX 

Buddy Wheat, The Presbyterian Church, Gatesville, TX

Utah

Jill Minnich, Honorably Retired, Ogden, UT

Rick Minnich, Honorably Retired, Ogden, UT

Cindy Shogren, Mountain Valley Community Church, Mt. Pleasant, UT

Virginia

Robert Burns, Crestwood Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Billy Craig, First Presbyterian Church of Harrisonburg, Harrisonburg, VA

John Daniel, Crestwood Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Kevin Germer, Christ Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Chris Hammond, At Large, Vienna, VA

Jon Heeringa, First Presbyterian Church of Harrisonburg, Harrisonburg, VA

Keith Hill, St. Giles Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Rick Hutton, Third Church, Henrico, VA

Allen Kemp, At-Large, Hampton, VA

Debbie Kemp, At-Large, Hampton VA

Matt Lee, Validated Ministry, Washington D.C.

Tony Lin, At Large, Charlottesville, VA

Bradley Long, At Large, Martinsville VA

Sarah Marsh, Affiliate, St. Giles Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Tommy Nance, St. Giles Presbyterian Church, Richmond, VA

Nelson Ould, Community West, Richmond, VA

Ed Satterfield, Third Church, Henrico, VA

David Singh, At-Large, Richmond, VA

Scott Thayer, First Presbyterian ChurchHarrisonburg, VA

Corey Widmer, Third Church, Richmond, VA

Louis Williams, At Large, Richmond, VA

Murray Withrow, Third Church, Richmond VA

Fakhri Yacoub, The Christian Arabic Church, Richmond, VA

Washington

Mark Bassett, First Presbyterian Church of Ephrata, Ephrata, WA

Jim Berkley, Honorably Retired, Roslyn, WA

Jack Brace, Affilaite, Bethany Community Church Northeast, Seattle, WA

Clifford Bresee, First Presbyterian Church, Coulee City, WA

Michael J. Clark, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Grandview, WA

Karel Coppock, Affiliate, West Side Church, Richland, WA

Jim Deal, Faith Presbyterian Church, East Wenatchee, WA

David Diehl, Maple Valley Presbyterian Church, Maple Valley, WA

Chet Dorsey, Honorably Retired, Ephrata, WA 

Steve Fischback, Montesano Presbyterian Church, Montesano, WA

John Foreman, Faith Adventure Church, Port Orchard, WA

Paul Fredericks, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Prosser, WA

Eric Frey, First Presbyterian Church Moses Lake, Moses Lake, WA

Albert Gillin, First Presbyterian Church Walla Walla, Walla Walla, WA

Courtney Grager, University Presbyterian Church, Seattle, WA

Doug Hays, College Place Presbyterian Church, College Place, WA

Stanley Hughes, In Validated Ministry, Walla Walla, WA

Eric Jacobsen, First Presbyterian Church Tacoma, Tacoma, WA

Matt Janosov, First Presbyterian Church of Moses Lake, Moses Lake, WA

Ralph Kieneker, West Side Church, Richland, WA

Nick Krantz,  Tukwila, WA

Josh Kwak, Korean United Presbyterian Church of Tacoma, Tacoma, WA

Sang Kwon,  In Validated Ministry, University Place, WA
Samuel Lee, Tacoma Central Presbyterian Church, Tacoma, WA 

Curt McFarland, Affiliate, First Presbyterian Church Moses Lake, Moses Lake, WA


John "Bret" Moser, Waitsburg Presbyterian Church, Waitsburg, WA

Brian Moss, Affiliate, Maple Valley Presbyterian Church, Des Moines, WA

Paul Rettew, Roslyn Presbyteiran Church, Roslyn, WA 

Al Sandalow, First Presbyterian Church Ellensburg, Ellensburg, WA

Cindy Shively, Grace of Christ Presbyterian Church, Yakima, WA

Jesse Skiffington, Marine View Presbyterian Church, Tacoma, WA

Heather Smith, Affiliate, West Side Church, Richland, WA

Samuel Soh, Hana Presbyterian Church, Olympia, WA

Steve Trotter, Peace of Christ of Naches, Naches, WA

Daniel Wodrich, West Side Church, Richland, WA

Wisconsin

Karen Harrison, Grace 242, Thiensville, WI

Timothy Harrison, Grace 242, Thiensville, WI

Brian Jacobson, First Presbyterian Church Oostburg, Oostburg, WI

Bill Ver Velde, First Presbyterian Church Oostburg, Oostburg, WI

West Virginia

John Minihan, Christ Presbyterian Church, Huntington, WV


ECO also has pastors serving internationally!

We welcome the following clergy:

Thomas Boone, At-Large, Klaipeda, Lithuania

Shelley Homeyer, At-Large, Uganda

Scotty Williams, At-Large, Zurich, Switzerland